Protocol: Difference between revisions

From yangwa
(41 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 36: Line 36:
== Protocol (版本 1.0) ==
== Protocol (版本 1.0) ==
===<big>''' 一、酶-核酸杂交体的制备 '''</big>===
===<big>''' 一、酶-核酸杂交体的制备 '''</big>===
* '''<big><span style="color:red;">GDH-Oligo</span></big>
<div style="color: black !important; font-family: 'Times New Roman', SimSun, serif !important, line-height:1.5;">
<div style="color: black !important; font-family: 'Times New Roman', SimSun, serif !important, line-height:1.5;">


Line 45: Line 46:
! 样品 !! 原样品浓度 !! 终样品浓度 !! 加入量 !! 总体积
! 样品 !! 原样品浓度 !! 终样品浓度 !! 加入量 !! 总体积
|-
|-
| GDH || 0.7 mg/mL || 0.175 mg/mL || 25 μL || 100 μL
|'''<span style="color:red;"> GDH </span>'''|| 0.7 mg/mL || 0.175 mg/mL || 25 μL || 100 μL
|}
|}


Line 62: Line 63:
! 样品 !! 最终浓度 !! 分子量 !! 总摩尔量 !! Eq DBCO !! DBCO 摩尔量 !! DBCO 加入量 !! 总体积
! 样品 !! 最终浓度 !! 分子量 !! 总摩尔量 !! Eq DBCO !! DBCO 摩尔量 !! DBCO 加入量 !! 总体积
|-
|-
| GDH || 5 mM || 35 kDa || 0.5 nMol || 20 Eq || 10 nMol || 1 μL || 100 μL
| GDH || 5 μM || 35 kDa || 0.5 nMol || 20 Eq || 10 nMol || 1 μL || 100 μL
|}
|}


=== 6. 使用 10 kDa 超滤管超滤去除游离 DBCO ===
=== 6. 使用 10 kDa 超滤管超滤去除游离 DBCO ===
=== 7. Oligo ===
=== 7. Oligo ===
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:90%"
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:80%"
! Name !! 序列 !! bp !! 修饰 !! Nmol/管 !! buffer (μL) !! 浓度 (mM)
! Name !! 序列 !! bp !! 修饰 !! Nmol/管 !! buffer (μL) !! 浓度 (mM)
|-
|-
Line 82: Line 83:
|}
|}


===<big> '''二、Nativepage''' </big>=
*'''<big><span style="color:red;"> RuCHMO-Oligo</span></big>
 
=== 1. RuCHMO 制备===
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;width:80%"
|-
! 样品 !! 初始浓度 !! 取样量 !! 最终浓度 !! 最终体积
|-
| '''<span style="color:red;">RuCHMO</span>''' || 28.2 μM || 100 μL || 5 μM || 564 μl
|}
* 最终样品 分为 '''4份''' 每份 '''140 ul'''
=== 2. 向 100 ul RuCHMO 样品液中加入 DBCO,'''4℃冰箱中冰浴孵育 4 h''' ===
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:90%"
! 样品 !! 最终浓度 !! 分子量 !! 总摩尔量 !! Eq DBCO !! DBCO 摩尔量 !! DBCO 加入量 !! 总体积
|-
| RuCHMO || 5 μM || 65.45 kDa || 0.5 nMol || 20 Eq || 10 nMol || 1 μL || 100 μL
|}
 
=== 3. 4 ℃, 12000 转, 超滤 20 min ===
=== 4. 加入 Oligo,并在 4 ℃冰箱 冰浴下孵育 过夜 ===
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:90%"
! 样品 !! 总摩尔量 !! Eq Oligo !! Oligo 摩尔量 !! S1 加入量 !! 总体积
|-
| RuCHMO || 0.5 nMol || 20 Eq || 10 nMol || 10 μL || 100 μL
|}
 
===<big> '''二、Nativepage''' </big>===
[[File:reference_of_gel_concentration.jpg|thumb|600px|Reference]]


===1. 制胶 ===
===1. 制胶 ===
Line 106: Line 133:
|}
|}


'''注:''' 浓度计算公式为 (30% × 4.8) / 8
'''注:''' 浓度'''(ACr)'''计算公式为 (30% × 4.8) / 8
*'''1.5mol/L Tris (ph8.8):36.3g Tris /200 ml UP 水'''
*''' 10%APS:0.5 g APS / 5 ml UP 水,分装冻存


===2. 缓冲液配置 ===
===2. 缓冲液配置 ===
Line 128: Line 157:


=== 3.上样液:蛋白缓冲液 = 4:1 ===
=== 3.上样液:蛋白缓冲液 = 4:1 ===
=== 4. 染色 ===
*切取胶体放置于含 '''10 ml 考马斯亮蓝'''培养皿中, '''37℃ 摇床振摇 3-4 h'''
*待颜色稳定后,吸出考马斯亮蓝溶液,可循环使用 2-3 次,用''' UP 水反复清洗至基底原色'''

Revision as of 07:09, 11 November 2025

Protein(RuCHMO/GDH) Conjugation to DNA Origami

Methods

Conjugation

  • Proteins containing 6x Histidine at the C terminus reacted, with the chemical DBCO-PEG4-Bis-sulfone(DPBS) for 4 h at room temperature. The bis-sulfone group reacts with the Histidines at the C terminus of the protein, and then an azide modified oligonucleotide is conjugated to the protein by click chemistry between the azide- and the DBCO-group.

Incubation

  • conjugation: DNA Origami = 20:1, and incubate in a PCR machine with a temperature ramp starting from 1 h at 37 ℃ follow by 14 h at 22 ℃, and immediately after incubation the nanopatterns are stored at 4 ℃.

Oligonucleotide Sequence

  • sequence(RuCHMO):CTCTCCTTCTTCCCTTTCTTT
  • Sequence(GDH):TTCGACAGCATGAACATCAGC

Protein

  • RuCHMO: 65.45 KDa
  • GDH: 35 KDa

Purification

  • 30 kDa MWCO 0.5 ml Amicon centrifugal filters (Milli-pore)

electro-phoresis

Sample
Reagent Sequence
DBCO-PEG4-Bis-sulfone
azide modified oligonucleotide CTCTCCTTCTTCCCTTTCTTT
azide modified oligonucleotide TTCGACAGCATGAACATCAGC

Protocol (版本 1.0)

一、酶-核酸杂交体的制备

  • GDH-Oligo

1. GDH 制备

1.4 mg GDH 溶解于 2 mL 1×PBS 中。

2. 稀释 GDH(样品液)

样品 原样品浓度 终样品浓度 加入量 总体积
GDH 0.7 mg/mL 0.175 mg/mL 25 μL 100 μL

3. 溶解 DBCO-PEG4-Bis-Sulfone 于 DMF(N,N-二甲基甲酰胺) 中(100 mM)

DBCO 2 mg 溶解DMF 20 ul

4. 稀释 DBCO(样品液)

样品 原样品浓度 终样品浓度 加入量 总体积
DBCO 100 mM 20 mM 2 μL 20 μL

5. 向 GDH 样品液中加入 DBCO,并在室温下孵育 4 h

样品 最终浓度 分子量 总摩尔量 Eq DBCO DBCO 摩尔量 DBCO 加入量 总体积
GDH 5 μM 35 kDa 0.5 nMol 20 Eq 10 nMol 1 μL 100 μL

6. 使用 10 kDa 超滤管超滤去除游离 DBCO

7. Oligo

Name 序列 bp 修饰 Nmol/管 buffer (μL) 浓度 (mM)
S1 CTCTCCTTCTTCCCTTTCTTT 21 5'Azide 123.53 123.53 1
S2 TTCGACAGCATGAACATCAGC 21 5'Azide 97.51 97.51 1

7. 加入 Oligo,并在 37 ℃ 下孵育 4 h

样品 总摩尔量 Eq Oligo Oligo 摩尔量 S1 加入量 总体积
GDH 0.5 nMol 20 Eq 10 nMol 10 μL 100 μL
  • RuCHMO-Oligo

1. RuCHMO 制备

样品 初始浓度 取样量 最终浓度 最终体积
RuCHMO 28.2 μM 100 μL 5 μM 564 μl
  • 最终样品 分为 4份 每份 140 ul

2. 向 100 ul RuCHMO 样品液中加入 DBCO,4℃冰箱中冰浴孵育 4 h

样品 最终浓度 分子量 总摩尔量 Eq DBCO DBCO 摩尔量 DBCO 加入量 总体积
RuCHMO 5 μM 65.45 kDa 0.5 nMol 20 Eq 10 nMol 1 μL 100 μL

3. 4 ℃, 12000 转, 超滤 20 min

4. 加入 Oligo,并在 4 ℃冰箱 冰浴下孵育 过夜

样品 总摩尔量 Eq Oligo Oligo 摩尔量 S1 加入量 总体积
RuCHMO 0.5 nMol 20 Eq 10 nMol 10 μL 100 μL

二、Nativepage

Reference

1. 制胶

成分 体积/质量
30% ACR: Bis(29:1) 4.8 ml
Tris 1.5M 2 ml
10% APS 80 ul
TEMED 8 ul
8 ml

注: 浓度(ACr)计算公式为 (30% × 4.8) / 8

  • 1.5mol/L Tris (ph8.8):36.3g Tris /200 ml UP 水
  • 10%APS:0.5 g APS / 5 ml UP 水,分装冻存

2. 缓冲液配置

  • 10X TBE (1L)
成分 质量
Tris 54 g
EDTA-Na₂ 3.72 g
硼酸 27.5 g
  • 调节 PH 至 8.3

3.上样液:蛋白缓冲液 = 4:1

4. 染色

  • 切取胶体放置于含 10 ml 考马斯亮蓝培养皿中, 37℃ 摇床振摇 3-4 h
  • 待颜色稳定后,吸出考马斯亮蓝溶液,可循环使用 2-3 次,用 UP 水反复清洗至基底原色